Ini Daftar Game Terbaik Peraih The Game Awards 2018 – FAJAR –
Hiburan

Ini Daftar Game Terbaik Peraih The Game Awards 2018

Poster game "Red Dead Redemption 2". (Rockstars Games)

FAJAR.CO.ID – Ajang penghargaan untuk game-game terbaik dunia The Game Awards, yang tahun ini digelar dengan dukungan dari produsen chip komputer AMD, telah berlangsung Kamis lalu (6/12) di Los Angeles, AS, dengan daftar pemenang sudah diumumkan.

Berikut daftar game-games yang masuk nominasi dan yang dinobatkan sebagai pemenang The Game Award 2018 pada masing-masing kategori, mengutip laman resmi penyelenggara, Sabtu (8/12):

 

Game of The Year

* “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey” – Ubisoft Quibec

* “Celeste” – Matt Makes Games

* “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica (Pemenang)

* “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games

* “Monster Hunter: World” – Capcom

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games

 

Best Ongoing Game

* “Destiny 2: Forsaken” – Bungie/Activision

* “Fortnite” – Epic Games (Pemenang)

* “No Man’s Sky” – Hello Games

* “Overwatch” – Blizzard

* “Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege” – Ubisoft Montreal

 

Best Game Direction

* “A Way Out” – Hazelight Studio/EA

* “Detroit: Become Human – Quantic Dream/SIE

* “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE (Pemenang)

* “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games/SIE

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games

 

Best Narative

* “Detroit: Becoma Human” – Quantic Dream/SIE

* “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE

* “Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 – Dotnod Entertainment/Square Enix

* “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games/SIE

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games (Pemenang)

 

Best Art Direction

* “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey” – Ubisoft Quebec

* “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE

* “Octopath Traveler” – Square Enix/Acquire/Nintendo

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games

* “Return of the Obra Dinn” – 3090 LLC (Pemenang)

 

Best Score/Music – Presented by Spotity

* “Celeste” – Lena Raine

* “God of War” – Bear McCreary

* “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – John Paesano

* “Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom” – Joe Hisaishi

* “Octopath Traveler” – Yasunori Nishiki

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Woody Jackson/Daniel/Lanois (Pemenang)

 

Best Audio Design – Presented by Dolby

* “Call of Duty: Black Ops 4” – Treyarch/Activision

* “Forza Horizon 4” – Playground Games/Turn 10 Studios/Microsoft Studio

* “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE

* “Marvel’s Spider-Man – Insomniac Games/SIE

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games (Pemenang)

 

Best Performance

* Bryan Dechart sebagai Connor, “Detroit: Become Human”

* Christopher Judge sebagai Kratos, “God of War”

* Melissanthi Mahut sebagai Kassandra, “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey”

* Roger Clark sebagai Arthur Morgan, “Red Dead Redemption 2” (Pemenang)

* Yuri Lowenthal sebagai Peter Parker, “Marvel’s Spider-Man

 

Games of Impact

* “11-11 Memories Retold” – Digixart/Aardman Annimations/BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment

* “Celeste” – Matt Makes Games (Pemenang)

* “Florence” – Mountains

* “Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 – Dotnod Entertainment/Square Enix

* “The Missing” JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories” – White Owls/Arc System Works

 

Best Independent Game

* “Celeste” – Matt Makes Games (Pemenang)

* “Dead Cells” – Motion Twin

* “Into the Breach” – Subset Games

* “Return of the Obra Dinn” – 3909 LLC

* “The Messenger” – Sabotage Studio

 

Best Mobile Game

* “Donut Country” – Ben Esposito/Annapurna Interactive

* “Florence” – Mountains (Pemenang)

* “Fortnite” – Epic Games

* “PUBG Mobile” – Lightspeed & Quantum/Tencent Games, PUBG Corporation

* “Reigns: Game of Thrones” – Nerial/Developer Digital

 

Best VR/AR Game

* “Astro BOT Rescue Mission” – SIE Japan Studio/SIE (Pemenang)

* “Beat Saber” – Beat Games

* “Firewall Zero Hour” – First Contact Entertainment/SIE

* “Moss” – Polyarc Games

* “Tetris Effect” – Resonair and Monstars Inc./Enhance, Inc

 

Best Action Game

* “Call of Duty: Black Ops 4” – Treyarch/Activission

* “Dead Cells” – Motion Twin (Pemenang)

* “Destiny 2: Forsaken” – Bungie/Activision

* “Far Cry 5” – Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft

* “Mega Man 11” – Capcom

 

Best Action/Adventure Game

* “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey” – Ubisoft Quebec/Ubisoft

* “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE (Pemenang)

* “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games/SIE

* “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games

* “Shadow of the Tomb Raider” – Eidos Montreal/Crystal Dynamics/Square Enix

 

Best Role Playing Game

* “Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age” – Square Enix

* “Monster Hunter: World” – Capcom (Pemenang)

* “Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom” – Level 5/BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment

* “Octopath Traveler” – Square Enix/Aquare/Nintendo

* “Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire” – Obsidian Entertainment/Versus Evil

 

Best Fighting Game

* “BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle” – Arc System Works

* “Dragon Ball FighterZ” – Arc System Works/BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment (Pemenang)

* “Soul Calibur VI” – Bandai Namco Studiso/BANDAI NAMCO

* “Street Fightter V: Arcade Edition” – Capcom

 

Best Family Game

* “Mario Tennis Aces” – Camelot Software Planning/Nintendo

* “Nintendo Labo” – Nintendo EPD/Nintendo

* “Overcooked 2” – Ghost Town Games/Team 17 (Pemenang)

* “Starlink: Battle for Atlas” – Ubisoft Toronto

* “Super Mario Party” – NDCube/Nintendo

 

Best Strategy Game

* “The Banner Saga 3” – Stoic Studio/Versus Evil

* “Battletech” – Harebrained Schemes/Paradox Interactive

* “Frostpunk” – 11 bit Studio

* “Into the Breach” – Subset Games (Pemenang)

* “Valkyria Chronicles 4” – Sega CS3/Sega

 

Best Sports/Racing Game

* “FIFA 19” – EV Vancouver/EA Sports

* “Forza Horizon 4” – Playground Games/Turn 10 Studios/Microsoft Studio (Pemenang)

* “Mario Tennis Aces” – Camelot Software Planning/Nintendo

* “NBA 2K19” – Visual Concepts/2K Sports

* “Pro Evolution Soccer 2019” – PES Productions/Konami

 

Best Multiplayer Game

* “Call of Duty: Black Ops 4” – Treyarch/Activision

* “Destiny 2: Forsaken” – Bungie/Activision

* “Fortnite” – Epic Games (Pemenang)

* “Monster Hunter: World” – Capcom

* “Sea of Thieves” – Rare/Microsoft Studios

 

Best Student Game

* “Combat 2018” – Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences (Pemenang)

* “Dash Quasar” – UC Santa Cruz

* “Jera” – Digipen Bilbao, Spanyol

* “Liff” – ISART Digital, Prancis

* “RE: Charge” – MIT

 

Best Debut Indie Game

* “Donut Country” – Ben Esposite/Annapurna Interactive

* “Florence” – Mountains

* “Moss” – Polyarc Games

* “The Messenger” – Sabotage Studio (Pemenang)

* “Yoku’s Island Express” – Villa Gorilla

 

Best Esport Game

* “CSGO”

* “DOTA2”

* “Fortnite” – Epic Games

* “League of Legends”

* “Overwatch” – Blizzard (Pemenang).

(Ant)

Click to comment

Most Popular

To Top
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!